Skip to content
Home
About Us
Warren & Kristi Boyce
Story
Our Champions
Our Team
Dance Classes
Adults
Teens
Kids
Private
Dance Evenings
News
Dear loyal students and friends of Nice n Easy Dance Studios
Learn your wedding dance with us
2019 United Kingdom Closed Championships
Glenn & Caroly Show Tour of China 🇨🇳
2019 British Junior Invitational Team Match
ISTD Medal
2019 Polish Cup
Training Camp
Basingstoke Lecture
Timetable
Online Classes
Kids
Adults
Contact
Menu
Home
About Us
Warren & Kristi Boyce
Story
Our Champions
Our Team
Dance Classes
Adults
Teens
Kids
Private
Dance Evenings
News
Dear loyal students and friends of Nice n Easy Dance Studios
Learn your wedding dance with us
2019 United Kingdom Closed Championships
Glenn & Caroly Show Tour of China 🇨🇳
2019 British Junior Invitational Team Match
ISTD Medal
2019 Polish Cup
Training Camp
Basingstoke Lecture
Timetable
Online Classes
Kids
Adults
Contact
Nice n Easy
Dance
Studios
Glenn-Richard Boyce & Caroly Janes
Youtube
Facebook
Petya Mott & Victoria Hrytsayenko
Grand Finals Blackpool Vice-Champions Under 8
Killick Royal Championship in London Bronze Medal Winners in Under 12s
Champions of Tomorrow 2019 Semifinal
Hugo Lord & Florence Hunter
Grand Finals Blackpool Bronze Medal
Super league 2 dance u10 SSD 1st Place
3x 1st Place ISTD Lymington
Dan Malov & Stephanie Noon
5th place Rising Star British Open Amateur
8th place British Open Amateur
Semi finalists WDC World Championship Amateur
Gleb Gavrilichenco & Jeanna Gavrilichenco
Britain’s Best title winners
Grand Finals Blackpool U16 Winners
BGT Britain’s Got Talent Performers
Maxwell Saban & Carrieanne Gill
Champions Midlands SL Amateur Ballroom
First Place Cocarola Amateur Championships
Winners Hampshire Amateur Ballroom Championships
Felipe Banos Hidalgo & Mia Mazzitelli
W
inners Valencian Youth Ballroom Championships
Winners Alicante Latin Championships
Junior II 10 Dance Champions Valencia
Argo Oblikas & Alessia D'Orazi
Top UK Professional Couple
Available for demonstrations
In demand for lectures workshops and teaching
Vincent Golc & Vikki Kawka
W
inners South Coast Under 10s Championships
Hampshire Championship Under 10s Winners
ISTD Winners in many qualifying events
Ethan James Cartwright & Diana Martynets
Champions of Tomorrow Blackpool Grand Finalists
The All England Super League Grand Prix Winners 8 Dances
British National Finalists
Maxim Morris & Olivia King
Under 14s Ballroom International Championships Vice-Champions
Under 14s Ballroom Vice Champions Moscow World Cup, Russia
Bronze medalists in under 14 World 10 Dance Championships in Poland
Marcus Mitchell and Tanya Panchenko
5th place UK Open Rising Star 2018
19th place May Blackpool Dance Festival
37th International Championship Royal Albert hall
Jordan Bertie & Danielle Flanighan
New Partnership
Under 21
Favourite catchphrase: Get in there
Nikita Koscicas & Katie Green
Champions South of England National League 2018
Champions of Tomorrow Junior Grand Finalists
British National 7th Place
Nathan Storey & Olivia Smorga
British National Juvenile Ballroom & Latin Champions 2018
Juvenile Team GB 2018
& 2019
Champions of Tomorrow Juvenile Ballroom Winners & Vice-Champions Latin 2018
Seamus McIntosh & Libby Cutts
UK Junior 10 Dance Grand Finalists
Winners South Coast Championships
Semi finalists WDC World Championship Amateur
David Cockram & Rosie Ward
Runners Up WDCAL Fred Astaire Cup Paris 2018
7th place UK Closed Championships 2018
Top 40 UK Open Championships 2019
Vadym Negrebetskyi & Bettina Hatfield
Vice Champions British Closed Championships
Vice Champions of UK Rising Star Amateur Ballroom Championships
Semifinalists of 2018 World Amateur Ballroom Championships
Fergus Woolaway & Emily Ranford
Both are Bournemouth Finalists
Both have represented Team GB
:
Paris World Championships and Blackpool Festival respectively
Ilya Ihnatenko & Nicole Kawka
Champions Stars of the Future 2018
Multiple victories ISTD events
Winners of many events in Under 10s SL
Mark Chilcote & Ilinca Badic
Champions British National Junior
Championships 2018
Double Winners Champions of Tomorrow Junior Ballroom & Latin American
D
ouble Youth Ballroom & Latin American Winners in Brest, France